Home  |  About  |  Contact  |  Join MCACS
Massachusetts Chapter of the American College of Surgeons Massachusetts Chapter of the American College of Surgeons Massachusetts Chapter of the American College of Surgeons Massachusetts Chapter of the American College of Surgeons Massachusetts Chapter of the American College of Surgeons
History

Back to History
2017
Mitchell Bamberger
Claire T. Cronin
Robert P. Driscoll
Alok Gupta
Jordan R. Gutweiler
Anthony L. McCluney
Kevin P. Moriarty
Faina Nakhlis
Vinod Narra
Rocco Ricciardi
Ali Salim
Heena P. Santry
John O. Schorge
Ali Tavakkoli
Jacqueline J. Wu
2016
Mitchell Bamberger
Claire T. Cronin
Robert P. Driscoll
Alok Gupta
Kevin P. Moriarty
Faina Nakhlis
Vinod Narra
Rocco Ricciardi
Ali Salim
Heena P. Santry
John O. Schorge
Ali Tavakkoli
Jacqueline J. Wu
2015
Mitchell Bamberger
Claire T. Cronin
Alok Gupta
Peter T. Masiakos
Kevin P. Moriarty
Faina Nakhlis
Vinod Narra
Rocco Ricciardi
Ali Salim
Heena P. Santry
John O. Schorge
Ali Tavakkoli
Jacqueline J. Wu
2014
Claire T. Cronin
Alok Gupta
Peter Hopewood
James Demetroulakos
Peter T. Masiakos
Kevin P. Moriarty
Faina Nakhlis
Vinod Narra
Rocco Ricciardi
Ali Salim
Heena P. Santry
Ali Tavakkoli
Jacqueline J. Wu
2013
Claire T. Cronin
Timothy C. Counihan
Alok Gupta
Peter Hopewood
John B. Lazor
Peter T. Masiakos
Kevin P. Moriarty
Faina Nakhlis
Vinod Narra
Dmitry Nepomnayshy
Ali Salim
Heena P. Santry
Ali Tavakkoli
2012
Christopher G. Boyd
Claire T. Cronin
Timothy C. Counihan
Peter Hopewood
John B. Lazor
Kevin P. Moriarty
Faina Nakhlis
Vinod Narra
Dmitry Nepomnayshy
Jennifer E. Rosen
Heena P. Santry
Ali Tavakkoli
George Velmahos
2011
Christopher G. Boyd
Timothy C. Counihan
Margaret M. Duggan
Peter Hopewood
Edward M. Kwasnik
Anne C. Larkin
John B. Lazor
Kevin P. Moriarty
Dmitry Nepomnayshy
Jennifer E. Rosen
Selwyn O. Rogers
Ali Tavakkoli
George Velmahos
2010
Timothy C. Counihan
Margaret M. Duggan
Peter Hopewood
Stephen H. Johnson
William V. Kastrinakis
Edward M. Kwasnik
Anne C. Larkin
John B. Lazor
Kevin P. Moriarty
Dmitry Nepomnayshy
Jennifer E. Rosen
Selwyn O. Rogers
George Velmahos
2009
Timothy T. Counihan
David A. Drinkwater
Charles M. Ferguson
Peter Hopewood
Stephen H. Johnson
William V. Kastrinakis
Edward M. Kwasnik
Anne C. Larkin
John B. Lazor
Jennifer E. Rosen
Selwyn O. Rogers
Janice G. Rothschild
George Velmahos
Richard B. Wait
2008
Terry L. Buchmiller
Miguel A. Burch
Charles M. Ferguson
Kenneth Heisler
William V. Kastrinakis
Edward M. Kwasnik
Anne C. Larkin
Russell J. Nauta
Janice G. Rothschild
Jerry M. Schreibstein
David Torchiana
Richard B. Wait
Julie G. White
2007
Terry L. Buchmiller
Charles M. Ferguson
Kenneth Heisler
William V. Kastrinakis
Edward M. Kwasnik
Anne C. Larkin
Russell J. Nauta
Janice G. Rothschild
Jerry M. Schreibstein
George T. Veinoglou
David Torchiana
Richard B. Wait
Julie G. White
2006
Elias Arous
Terry L. Buchmiller
Riad Cachecho
Charles M. Ferguson
Paul Gemis
Brigid Glackin
Kenneth Heisler
William V. Kastrinakis
Russell J. Nauta
Janice G. Rothschild
Jerry M. Schreibstein
Richard Shemin
George T. Veinoglou
David Torchiana
Jonathan Woodson
2005
Elias Arous
Richard M. Basile
Terry L. Buchmiller
Riad Cachecho
Charles M. Ferguson
Paul Gemis
Brigid Glackin
Kenneth Heisler
William V. Kastrinakis
Charles J. Leidner
Russell J. Nauta
Thomas F. O’Donnell, Jr.
Michael P. O’Leary
Richard S. Swanson
Jonathan Woodson
2004
Elias Arous
Richard M. Basile
Riad Cachecho
Stephen Brooks
James L. Frank
Paul Gemis
Brigid Glackin
Kenneth Heisler
Charles J. Leidner
Russell J. Nauta
Thomas F. O’Donnell, Jr.
Michael P. O’Leary
Stanley Shapshay
Richard S. Swanson
George Veinoglou
Jonathan Woodson
2003
Elias Arous
Richard M. Basile
Stephen Brooks
Riad Cachecho
James L. Frank
Paul Gemis
Brigid Glackin
Charles J. Leidner
Russell J. Nauta
Thomas F. O’Donnell, Jr.
Michael P. O’Leary
Stanley Shapshay
Richard S. Swanson
Geroge Veinoglou
Jonathan Woodson
2002
Elias Arous
Stephen W. Brooks
Riad Cachecho
James L. Frank
Paul Gemis
Brigid Glackin
Charles J. Leidner
Michael Miccolo
Thomas F. O’Donnell
Michael P. O’Leary
James G. Petros
Stanley Shapshay
Richard Swanson
George T. Veinoglou
Jonathan Woodson
2001
David H. Adams
Elias Arous
William Babson, Jr.
Stephen Brooks
Riad Cachecho
Michael S. Cohn
Paul Gemis
Brigid Glackin
Charles J. Leidner
Michael Miccolo
Thomas F. O’Donnell, Jr.
Michael P. O’Leary
James G. Petros
Stanley Shapshay
Jonathan Woodson
2000
David H. Adams
William Babson, Jr.
Carlos Fonts
Michael Cohn
Paul Gemis
Charles Leidner
Kenkre Mahesh
David McAneny
Thomas F. O’Donnell, Jr.
Michael P. O’Leary
Deborah Panitch
James Petros
Stanley Shapshay
Kristin Stueber
Richard Swanson
1999
Carlos Fonts
Roger Christian
Michael Cohn
Paul Gemis
Richard Goodenough
Marvin Lopez
Kenkre Mahesh
David McAneny
Stanley Shapshay
Richard Swanson
Kristin Stueber
David Sugarbaker
Dominic Zazzarino
1998
Desmond Birkett
Richard Basile
Stephen Brooks
Roger Christian
Paul Gemis
Richard Goodenough
Marvin Lopez
Kenkre Mahesh
David McAneny
Janice Rothschild
Richard Swanson
Kristin Stueber
David Sugarbaker
1997
Desmond Birkett
Richard Basile
Stephen Brooks
Roger Christian
Richard Goodenough
Murray Goodman
Marvin Lopez
David McAneny
Frank Masci
Janice Rothschild
Vincent J. Russo
Kristin Stueber
David Sugarbaker
1996
Edmond Cabot
J. Richard Chabot
Baltej Maini
Francis D. Moore, Jr.
Anthony Patton
Kathleen Porter
David Rattner
Philip Stoddard
1995
Eugene Curletti
Alan Hackford
Robert Krane
Michael Stone
David William
1994
Murray Goodman
Maureen Kavanah
Frank Masci
Vincent Russo
1993
Peter N. Benotti
Baltej S. Maini
Francis D. Moore, Jr.
Anthony Patton
Kathleen Porter
David Rattner
Philip Stoddard
1992
Eugene Curletti
Alan Hackford
Robert Krane
Michael Stone
David Williams
1991
Charles Burke
Richard Conway
Gerald Healy
Kenkre Mahesh
Lorne Smith
Glenn Steele
1990
Richard Cleveland
Nicholas P. W. Coe
Edmond Cabot
Philip Caushaj
David Martini
1989
James Menzoian
Armen Roupenain
Parvis Sadighi
Thomas F. O’Donnell, Jr.
Francis D. Moore, Jr.
1988
Harvey Lieberman
Subhas Mullick
Lorne Smith
Glenn Steele
1987
John Bergmeyer
David Blueman
Frank Colombo
Edward Mahoney
Robert M. Quinlan
1986
James Hannum
Richard Lewis
Baltej Maini
David W. Page
Parvis Sadighi
1985
William Montgomery
Subhas Mullick
John Parsons
Frank Pomer
1984
John Bergmeyer
Frank Colombo
William Jenney
Edward Mahoney
1983
Arnold S. Brill
Harvey Clermont
Joseph Gibbons
Edward B. Gray
Vincent Guardione
1982
Robert N. Benneyan
Daniel DeYoung
Edward Jacobs
Nicholas Sannella
John Sullivan
1981
Martin Becker
Douglas Fogg
Eugene McDonough
George McDonald
Gerald Monchik
1980
J. Richard Chabot
John Crowe
Thomas J. Grady
Lenwoth Jacobs
Seppo Rapo
1979
William A. Cook
Charles Hoffman, Jr.
William G. Lavelle
Wendell Smith
Edward F. Spain, Jr.

Back to top | Back to History
 Home | About | Contact