Home  |  About  |  Contact  |  Join MCACS  Donate to MCACS
Massachusetts Chapter of the American College of Surgeons Massachusetts Chapter of the American College of Surgeons Massachusetts Chapter of the American College of Surgeons Massachusetts Chapter of the American College of Surgeons Massachusetts Chapter of the American College of Surgeons
MCACS Council

Back to Committees
MCACS Council
President, Term: Dec 31, 2021
ACS Board of Governors, Term: Oct 31, 2022

Dmitry Nepomnayshy, MD, FACS

ACS Board of Governors, Term: Oct 31, 2021
President-Elect, Term: Dec 31, 2021

Ali Tavakkoli, MD, FRCS,

Secretary, Term: Dec 31, 2021
Peter S. Hopewood, MD, FACS

Treasurer, Term: Dec 31, 2021
John O. Schorge, MD, FACS

ACS Board of Governors, Term: Oct 31, 2021
Peter T. Masiakos, MD, FACS

ACS Board of Governors, Term: Oct 31, 2023
Kevin P. Moriarty, MD, FACS

Past President, Term: Dec 31, 2021
Richard S. Swanson, MD, FACS

MASQIC Liaison, Term: Dec 31, 2021
Marc S. Rubin, MD, FACS

REP - ACS Commission on Cancer, Term: Jul 01, 2021
James L. Frank, MD, FACS

Historian, Term: Dec 05, 2021
David McAneny, MD, FACS

Councilor, Term: Dec 01, 2021
Stanley W. Ashley, MD, FACS

Councilor, Term: Dec 01, 2021
Mitchell H. Bamberger, MD, FACS

Councilor, Term: Dec 31, 2022
Jennifer S. Davids, MD

Councilor, Term: Dec 31, 2021
Michael G. DeBusk, MD, FACS

Councilor, Term: Dec 31, 2021
Robert P. Driscoll, MD, FACS

Councilor, Term: Dec 31, 2021
Christopher T. Ducko, MD, FACS

Councilor, Term: Dec 31, 2022
Alik Farber, MD, FACS

Councilor, Term: Dec 31, 2022
Jordan R. Gutweiler, MD, FACS

Councilor, Term: Dec 31, 2021
Kamal M. Itani, MD, FACS

Councilor, Term: Dec 31, 2022
Anthony L. McCluney, M.D., FACS

Councilor, Term: Dec 31, 2021
Rocco Ricciardi, MD, FACS

Councilor, Term: Dec 31, 2021
Neal E. Seymour, MD, FACS

Councilor, Term: Dec 01, 2021
Charles J. Siegert, MD, FACS

Councilor, Term: Dec 31, 2022
Martin Williams, MD

Councilor, Term: Dec 31, 2021
Jacqueline J. Wu, MD, FACS

Resident Member, Term: Dec 31, 2021
Nikhil Panda, MD

Resident Member, Term: Dec 31, 2021
Stephanie D. Talutis, MD, MPH

Resident Member, Term: Dec 31, 2021
jacques townsend

 Home | About | Contact